C/Fernando Colón, 15

14.002 Córdoba

(+34) 957 391 101

Privacy Policy

Legal aspects and how we respect your privacy.

Privacy Policy 2018-09-12T16:24:40+00:00

DE RODES HOTELES. henceforth “the COMPANY” is the owner of the Website www.albercacordoba.com (hereinafter the “Website”), with registered office at: Calle San Juan Bautista de la Salle 10 Córdoba and with CIF number B14899074.

The company guarantees the protection of all personal data provided by the User on the “Website” and, in compliance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Data of Character Personnel, in RD 1720/2007 of December 21 and remaining regulations of application, informs you that:

a) All personal data provided to the COMPANY will be processed by it in accordance with Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13 on Protection of Personal Data and RD 1720/2007 of December 21 and will be incorporated in the file USERS OF THE WEB PAGE, created and maintained under the responsibility of the COMPANY, which has been duly registered in the Spanish Agency for Data Protection.

b) The data is collected with the following purposes: To ensure the correct management of the services or products requested (i) management, study and resolution of inquiries and (ii) sending of advertising and commercial prospecting by electronic means, about the company, its activities, products and services, as well as documentation of diverse nature.

c) In the collection and processing of personal data, adequate security measures have been adopted to prevent the loss, unauthorized access or manipulation thereof, in accordance with the provisions of Royal Decree 1720/2007 , of December 21.

d) The COMPANY undertakes to protect the confidential information to which it has access. The COMPANY will not use in any case the personal data that you put at your disposal to provide services to third parties other than those referred to in section b) of this document or, where appropriate, to achieve its own utility.

e) The User certifies that he / she is over 14 years of age and that therefore he / she possesses the necessary legal capacity to provide consent regarding the processing of his / her personal data and all of this, in accordance with the provisions of this Policy. Privacy.

f) The User can, at any time, exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition regarding their personal data, as well as the revocation of consent for any of the aforementioned purposes, sending to the COMPANY a duly signed letter to our postal address, above, where the contact details are clearly stated, to which a photocopy of your ID or NIF or document proving your identity must be enclosed.

g) The User authorizes the automated processing of personal data provided in the terms indicated. To do this, click on the “SEND” button that is located after the data collection form.